Physical Distancing Champions

 

Please visit the HROE COVID-19 resources pages for more information about Physical Distancing Champions:  https://humber.ca/hroe/hr/content/health-safety-resources
If you have been identified as a Physical Distancing Champion, we ask that you please add your name to our listclick here to complete the form.  This will allow us to have a comprehensive list of all our Champions and will streamline any future communication.

 

List of Physical Distancing Champions

Miguel Lameiro Education and Training Solutions 30 Carrier Dr
Katarina Mebaoudj Education and Training Solutions 30 Carrier Drive
Nancey Adamson Education and Training Solutions Carrier Drive - ETS
Gaynor Bramfitt Community Outreach and Workforce Development Employment Centre
Gordana Kokorovic Community Outreach and Workforce Development Employment Centre
Irene  Katzighera  Community Outreach and Workforce Development Employment Centre
Judith Gamus Community Outreach and Workforce Development HCCES -Brampton
Peter Madott Faculty of Business Lake and North
D Merkley Campus Services Lakeshore Campus
Arl Viaje Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences and Innovative Learning Lakeshore Campus
Debbie Harris Faculty of Social and Community Services Lakeshore Campus
Derek Stockley Faculty of Social and Community Services Lakeshore Campus
Sana Mahmood Faculty of Social and Community Services Lakeshore Campus
Mona Nouroozifar Office of the Senior VP, Academic Lakeshore Campus
Camy Jabri Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Carley Webb Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Laura Pallotta Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Madeline MacIsaac Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Magdalena Wiselka Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Nathania Bron Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Sonya Herrfort Student Success and Engagement Lakeshore Campus
Hopeton Lyle Campus Services North Campus
Lasana Wade Morrison Campus Services North Campus
Rebecca Muyal Capital Development and Facilities Management North Campus
Lynn vanLieshout Community Outreach and Workforce Development North Campus
Russelle Torres Education and Training Solutions North Campus
Anureet Jauhal Faculty of Applied Sciences and Technology North Campus
Elizabeth  Hibbert Faculty of Applied Sciences and Technology North Campus
Diana Nicolucci Faculty of Business North Campus
Jessica Ellison Faculty of Business North Campus
JOY JOHNSON Faculty of Business North Campus
Michelle Krivacic Faculty of Business North Campus
Sonia Hoy Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences and Innovative Learning North Campus
MEHUL KAPADIA Financial Services and Planning North Campus
Shuli Fan Financial Services and Planning North Campus
Shyam Shah Financial Services and Planning North Campus
Rebecca Fox Government Relations, Marketing, and Communications North Campus
Quazance Boissoneau Indigenous Education and Engagement North Campus
Bruce MacMillan Information Technology Services North Campus
Omar Davis Information Technology Services North Campus
Ryan Burton Information Technology Services North Campus
Trevor Gibson Information Technology Services North Campus
Lisa Colacci Office of the Associate VP, Academic North Campus
Daniel Castillo-Sanchez Office of the Registrar North Campus
Kyle Paul Office of the Registrar North Campus
Lucie Moretti Office of the Registrar North Campus
Sheena Persaud Office of the Registrar North Campus
Brenda Whiteside Office of the Senior VP, Transformation and Partnerships North Campus
Juan Valdez Public Safety and Emergency Management North Campus
Andrea Campea Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Anh Le Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Anne Goodfellow-Jones Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Desta McCalla Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Kelsey Stobie Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Ola Esho Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Rubina Leahy Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Shane Bentham Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Tracey Maynard Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Zeena Sayed Student Success and Engagement North Campus
Gabrielle Bernardi-Dengo University of Guelph-Humber North Campus
Justin Medak University of Guelph-Humber North Campus
Matthew LaGrone University of Guelph-Humber North Campus
Robert Gumieniak University of Guelph-Humber North Campus
Susan Thomas University of Guelph-Humber North Campus
Morag Tierney Administrative Office Orangeville Campus